Live Dates

2018

May

May 1st – The Tin Music & Arts

 

A Hawk and a Hacksaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 2nd – The Arches Venue – Coventry

 

New Town kings

Dub Jam Force

Those Fine Strangers

 

 

May 3rd – Phoenix – Coventry

 

The Obsessed

 

 

 

 

May 3rd – The Tin Music & Arts

 

The Turbans

Wolf Suit

 

 

 

 

 

May 4th – The Tin Music & Arts

Elisha Esquivel EP Launch

With Jonathan Thorne

 

 

 

May 5th – The Tin Music & Arts

 

White Noise

Esya

Ian Helliwell

 

 

May 5th – The Arches Venue – Coventry

 

The Dead XIII

Barbikan

Temple Black

Slab

Ropeswing

The Fatal Mistake

Shackleford

Tom Harris

 

May 6th – The Arches Venue – Coventry

Slaughter II
Vice Squad
The Members
dragSTER
Fukdust 4
Kiss My Acid
Charred Hearts
The Army Of Skanks
Jonny & The Mental Breakdowns
High Knucks
The Dregs
The Mini Nukes

Crash Induction

 

May 6th – Drapers – Coventry

 

Holy Thief

ELK

Simon Davies

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 9th – The Tin Music & Arts

 

 

 

Live and Proud

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 10th – The Arches Venue – Coventry

 

Godiva Calling – Rock and Metal 

Heat 1

 

 

 

May 11th – The Tin Music & Arts

 

Ohm from Ohm

Vieon

The Frixion

The Nature of Wires

Rodney Cromwell

 

 

 

 

May 11th – The Empire – Coventry

 

Ramz

Tee Supreme

 

 

May 12th – Arches Venue – Coventry

 

Construct

1000 Scars

Perception

We Come From Ashes

 

 

 

 

 

May 12th – Backhaus & Co – Fargo Village – Coventry

 

Creature Lab Records presents

Slowbro

Futumche

Trees and Queens

 

 

 

 

 

May 15th – The Empire Coventry

Blackout

DJ TEESHOW / DJ LARIN / DJ SWINGZ / DJ POCKZ / DJ PEEKAY

 

 

 

May 16th – The Tin Music & Arts

 

Common Holly

Sing Leaf

 

 

 

May 17th – The Arches Venue – Coventry

 

Godiva Calling – Rock and Metal – Heat 2

 

 

 

 

 

May 18th – Phoenix – Coventry

 

Alunah

Mage

London Black

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 18th – The Tin Music & Arts

 

The Upsiders

 

 

 

 

 

May 19th – Phoenix – Coventry

 

Radio Moscow

Trevor’s Head

Nukebox

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 19th – The Empire – Coventry

 

 

Tom Clarke Acoustic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 19th – Drapers – Coventry

 

The Session

Danny Ansell

Dark Actors

Innovation of Sound

 

 

 

 

 

May 20th – Arches Venue – Coventry

 

Kill the Ideal

Carry The Clown

Cascade

Smack Jack and the Many Grams

 

 

 

 

 

May 21st – The Tin Music & Arts

 

 

 

Night of Rock 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 22nd – The Arches Venue – Coventry

 

Forgetting the memories

Ursus

Zoic

Event Horizon

 

 

 

 

 

May 24th – The Arches Venue – Coventry

 

Godiva Calling – Rock and Metal – Heat 3

 

 

 

 

May 25th – The Tin Music & Arts

 

Morocco Dave

Diggery

 

 

 

May 27th – The Arches Venue – Coventry

 

Godiva Calling – Rock and Metal – Grand Final

 

 

 

 

May 30th – The Tin Music & Arts

 

A day of Musical Activities for kids

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 31st – The Tin Music & Arts

 

Frankie and the Witch Fingers

Superhooch

Brainfood